Conspiracy News & Views from all angles, up-to-the-minute and uncensored
[…] For example, California mailed unsolicited ballots to all registered voters, while many other states expanded absentee ballot eligibility requirements.
In 2020, several states also allowed ballot harvesting, which allows third-party individuals to collect and submit mail-in ballots on behalf of voters, although evidence shows ballot harvesting is “ripe for voter fraud and abuse.”
All of this occurred despite the fact that the Constitution explicitly designates that only state legislatures have the power to make or change election laws. Under Article I, Section 4, “The Times, Places and Manner of holding Elections for Senators and Representatives, shall be prescribed in each State by the Legislature thereof.”
There are many reasons why mail-in voting is less reliable than in-person voting.
For starters, state voter rolls are notoriously inaccurate.